Privacy Policy

Your privacy is very important to us. Accordingly, we have developed this policy in order for you to understand how we collect, use, communicate and make use of personal information. The following outlines our privacy policy.

Summary

We will only use and disclose your personal information that we hold about you for the purposes for which we collected it. We will not share your personal information with any third parties without your consent, except as necessary to provide you with the services offered by us or to comply with the law.

Who we are

We are Taitua Ltd (“we” or “us”, and our website address is https://taitua.com (“our website”).

What data do we collect, and why we collect it

When accessing our website, we may learn certain information about you during your visit.

Our website uses cookies and server logs to collect information about how our website is used. This information may include the date and time of visits, the pages viewed, time spent at our website, and the websites visited just before and just after our own, as well as your IP address.

Broadly speaking, we use personal information for the purpose of administering our business activities, providing customer service and making available other items and services to our customers and prospective customers.

We may use software programs to assess the number of visitors to the different sections of our website, what information is of most and least interest, and identify system performance or problem areas.

For site security purposes and to ensure that this service remains available to all users, we may use software programs to monitor network traffic to identify unauthorized attempts to upload or change information, or otherwise cause damage.

We will not obtain personally-identifying information about you when you visit our website, unless you choose to provide such information to us, nor will such information be sold or otherwise transferred to unaffiliated third parties without the approval of the user at the time of collection.

We may disclose information when legally compelled to do so - when we, in good faith, believe that the law requires it or for the protection of our legal rights.

Comments and contact forms

If you choose to leave comments on our website, or fill in a contact form, we may collect the data shown in the comments or contact form and also your IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection. Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Email Information

If you choose to correspond with us through email, we may retain the content of your email messages together with your email address and our responses. We provide the same protections for these electronic communications that we employ in the maintenance of information received online, mail and telephone. This also applies when you register for our website, sign up through any of our forms using your email address or make a purchase on our website. 

We will use your e-mail address solely to provide timely information about our services. We do not sell, rent, or lease our subscription lists to third parties, and we will not provide your personal information to any third party individual, government agency, or company at any time unless strictly compelled to do so by law.

We will use your e-mail address solely to provide timely information about our services.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture may be visible to the public in the context of your comment.

CAN-SPAM Compliance

In compliance with the CAN-SPAM Act, all email sent from our organization will clearly state who the email is from and provide clear information on how to contact the sender. In addition, all email messages will also contain concise information on how to remove yourself from our mailing list so that you receive no further email communication from us.

External Links

Our website may contain links to other websites. When you click on these links, they may direct you away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and encourage you to read their privacy statements.

Embedded content from other websites (“third party websites”)

Articles on our website may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Disclosure

We may disclose your personal information if we are required by law to do so or if you violate our Terms of Service.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

If our store is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners so that we may continue to sell products to you.

Ready to systematize and scale your business?

__CONFIG_colors_palette__{"active_palette":0,"config":{"colors":{"3e1f8":{"name":"Main Accent","parent":-1}},"gradients":[]},"palettes":[{"name":"Default Palette","value":{"colors":{"3e1f8":{"val":"rgb(19, 114, 211)","hsl":{"h":210,"s":0.83,"l":0.45}}},"gradients":[]},"original":{"colors":{"3e1f8":{"val":"rgb(19, 114, 211)","hsl":{"h":210,"s":0.83,"l":0.45}}},"gradients":[]}}]}__CONFIG_colors_palette__
Book a discovery call now